ALL RIGHTS RESERVED. Design by dgmt
Yellow honey beeswax is a product manufactured from the honeycomb of the honeybee and other bees. It is enerally yellow and is used as a stiffening agents. It is edible and is approved for food use. It is yellow due to the mixing of pollen oils into honeycomb wax turns the white wax into a yellow colour. Yellow honey beeswax lowers cholesterol and for relieving pain.it helps in reducing and treating ulcers, diarrhoea, swelling (inflammation) and hiccups.
5000 Kilograms Per day
Quantity and Price:
Minimum Order Quantity
500 Kilograms in India
5000 Kilogram Per Day
Sample are Available
25KG, 50KG, 200KG
Main Export Market(s)
All Over World
Main Domestic Market
FSSAI BY GOV. OF INDIA
Benefits of using our Honey beewax product:
- Beeswax is a great choice for many skin conditions. A honey, beeswax and olive oil mixture (you can easily make at home) is useful in the treatment of diaper dermatitis, psoriasis and eczema.
- Natural beeswax is an amazing way to moisturize the skin and is commonly found in skin care products and cosmetics. It can help protect and repair rough, dry or chapped skin because it has the ability to lock in moisture.
- Researchers conducted the study using a mixture of beeswax alcohol to evaluate the safety and effectiveness in people with fatty liver disease. The study took place over a period of 24 weeks, finding that it helped normalize liver function and improve symptoms of fatty liver.
- Research reveals that very long-chain fatty alcohols obtained from plant waxes have been reported to lower cholesterol in humans.